Scorecard

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI v Abridge on Sat 12 Jun 2010 at 12.00
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Abridge Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
164 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Dongworth10.0126213.002.60
Daniel Wood7.0012112.001.71
Tony Brown10.0528214.002.80
James Brown6.0141313.676.83
Robert Holland4.004300.0010.75
Mark West2.50824.002.82

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
168

(0.0 overs)
    
Andrew Dongworth Bowled  39
Jason Brown Caught  10
Robert Holland  
Thomas Taylor Not Out  58
Mark West Not Out  2
Josh Gleeson Caught  14
Tony Brown Bowled  2
Daniel Wood Bowled  8
James Brown  
Mark Clayton-Smith  
Rory McGurk Caught  13

Abridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.