Scorecard

Fives & Heronians v Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Matchplay on Sun 27 May 2012 at 2pm
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Lost 43 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fives & Heronians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
176 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Matchplay Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Teddy Oliver8.0232132.004.00
Charlie Boneham8.012638.673.25
Charlie Turner7.0040140.005.71
Jack Isherwood6.0023123.003.83
James Brown6.0026126.004.33
Robert Halls5.0120120.004.00

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Matchplay Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
133

(35.5 overs)
    
Charlie Boneham Caught  14 1
James Brown Caught  40
Ben Wyatt Not Out  9 1
Jack Isherwood Caught  4
Thomas Langley-Jones Caught  13 1
Robert Halls Caught  2
Joel Moscow Caught  4
Teddy Oliver Caught  11
Thomas Taylor Caught  12 2
Charlie Turner Bowled  12 1
Daniel Keating Run out  0

Fives & Heronians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Liz Taylor