Scorecard

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI v Wormley II on Sat 11 Jun 2016 at 12pm
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Won by 36 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 1b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
7
288

(45.0 overs)
    
Matt Patmore Bowled  11
Matt Sporle Caught  60 5
James Cooper Caught  107 10 4
Jack Morland Stumped  1
Kieran Amos Caught  41 6 2
Mark West Stumped  11 2
Tony Brown Bowled  26 2 1
Peter Fitzpatrick Bowled  16 3
Andrew Wood Caught  1 2
John Albon Not Out  5
David Saker Not Out  2 2

Wormley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wormley II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 5b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
20
231 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Fitzpatrick8.014100.005.13
Andrew Wood7.0126213.003.71
John Albon8.004900.006.12
Tony Brown10.0052226.005.20
David Saker7.0037312.335.29
James Cooper5.004100.008.20

  • Umpire :
    EARLY START XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
  • Scorer :
    EARLY START XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX