Scorecard

Birchanger I v Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 26 Aug 2017 at 1.30pm
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Won by 241 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 9b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
16
411

(45.0 overs)
    
Mohsin Zamir Bowled  108 79 21 136.71 1
Thomas Snelling Caught  2 14 14.29
Henry Merrick Bowled  127 91 19 3 139.56
Rory McGurk Bowled  37 26 4 1 142.31
Zafir Nazir Bowled  28 19 2 1 147.37 1
Jacob Talbot Lbw  41 23 5 1 178.26 1
James Brown Not Out  39 13 5 2 300 1
Josh Beaumont Not Out  5 5 100 1 1
Zaheer Nazir   1
Charlie Turner  
Raja Zamir  

Birchanger I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Birchanger I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 12b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
25
170 (37.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Turner7.014400.006.29
Raja Zamir7.021635.332.29
Zaheer Nazir7.0221121.003.00
Zafir Nazir9.0036136.004.00
James Brown5.002939.675.80
Thomas Snelling2.4010110.003.75