Scorecard

Dunmow v Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 23 Apr 2017 at 1.30pm
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Won 7 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
196

(32.0 overs)
    
Rory McGurk Bowled  18 3
Nicholas Kesingland Lbw  10 1
David Saker Not Out  6
Allan Sowter Caught  1
A.N. Other  
Sam Robinson Bowled  0
Matt Patmore Caught  12 2
Henry Merrick Stumped  61 6
James Brown Caught  64 12
Thomas Snelling Caught  5 1
Joshua Pilcher Caught  14 3

Dunmow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Dunmow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
189 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Saker7.021728.502.43
Allan Sowter6.012600.004.33
Sam Robinson5.0020120.004.00
Joshua Pilcher6.002700.004.50
Thomas Snelling5.003200.006.40
Rory McGurk5.0117117.003.40
Nicholas Kesingland2.001800.009.00
James Brown4.001844.504.50