Scorecard

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI v Thaxted on Sat 05 May 2018 at 1.30
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Lost 65 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
220 (4.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zafir Nazir9.0130130.003.33
Rory McGurk6.0041220.506.83
Mohsin Zamir9.003700.004.11
Jacob Talbot6.0125212.504.17
Sam Robinson9.0040140.004.44
Oliver Patmore6.0032216.005.33

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
155

(4.5 overs)
    
Rory McGurk Bowled  2
Josh Beaumont Caught  20 1 1
Mohsin Zamir Caught  25 2
James Brown Not Out  31 1 1
Zafir Nazir Lbw  9 2
Jacob Talbot Caught  19
Matt Patmore Not Out  6 1
Oliver Patmore  
Henry Merrick Bowled  25 1 1 2
Mark West Bowled  8
Sam Robinson  

Thaxted Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.