Scorecard

Albury v Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 23 Jul 2011 at 1.30PM
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Lost 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
186

(0.0 overs)
    
Peter Hanks Not Out  2
Kieran Amos Caught  14
James Brown Not Out  46
Jack Isherwood Run out  23
David Saker  
Tony Brown Lbw  35
Allan Sowter  
Matt Patmore Caught  3
Max Bohannon Caught  40
James Cooper  
James Fortune Bowled  5

Albury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Albury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
188 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Fortune7.022000.002.86
Allan Sowter10.0131131.003.10
David Saker7.0044314.676.29
Peter Hanks4.002700.006.75
James Brown4.003400.008.50
Tony Brown6.011900.003.17
Max Bohannon2.00600.003.00

  • Umpire :
    GAME IS CANCELLED
  • Scorer :