Scorecard

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI v President's XI on Sat 03 Sep 2011 at 1pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

President's XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
213 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Brown5.002100.004.20
Rory McGurk6.011800.003.00
James Brown7.004000.005.71
Kieran Amos2.002000.0010.00
David Saker8.0149316.336.12
Jack Isherwood6.0043143.007.17
Tony Brown3.30851.602.29
Mark Keefe2.00414.002.00

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
204

(0.0 overs)
    
Mark Keefe Not Out  27
Tony Brown Not Out  0
Thomas Taylor Caught  94
Joel Moscow Caught  40
Rory McGurk Bowled  3
Jack Isherwood Bowled  1
David Saker  
Phil Maule Caught  0
Jason Brown Bowled  11
James Brown  
Kieran Amos Caught  22

President's XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    David?
  • Scorer :
    Liz?