Scorecard

Newport v Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club U15 on Tue 26 Jun 2012 at 6.00pm
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Won 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newport Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
80 (17.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club U15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Blake2.001100.005.50
Jon Hopkins2.0010110.005.00
Alex West2.01616.003.00
Teddy Oliver2.01942.254.50
Jacob Talbot2.00600.003.00
Daniel Keating2.001200.006.00
Sam Roberts2.00800.004.00
Billy Roberts2.00616.003.00
Andrew Wood1.00300.003.00
James Brown0.30422.008.00

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club U15 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
81

(16.1 overs)
    
James Brown Lbw  12 1
Andrew Wood  
Alex West Not Out  2
Sam Roberts  
Daniel Keating  
Teddy Oliver Not Out  8 2
Thomas Blake   2
Jacob Talbot Bowled  4 1
Samuel Talbot Caught  20
Jon Hopkins  
Billy Roberts  

Newport Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.