Scorecard

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Matchplay v Basildon & Pitsea on Sun 07 Jul 2013 at 2pm
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Won 223 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Matchplay Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
351

(40.0 overs)
    
Charlie Turner Bowled  11 2
James Brown Caught  34 5 2
Robert Halls Bowled  15 2 1
Jacob Talbot Run out  97 14 3
Samuel Talbot Caught  31 4 2 1
Ben Wyatt Not Out  44 8
Oliver Patmore  
Alexander Pilcher Not Out  0 1
Ben Balls Caught  79 15 1
Andrew Wood  
Daniel Keating  

Basildon & Pitsea Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Basildon & Pitsea Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
128 (22.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Matchplay Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Turner4.0126126.006.50
Robert Halls5.001929.503.80
Alexander Pilcher4.0110110.002.50
Andrew Wood3.011234.004.00
Jacob Talbot1.00900.009.00
Oliver Patmore2.002900.0014.50
Daniel Keating2.201427.006.00
James Brown1.00500.005.00

  • Umpire :
    David Marsh
  • Scorer :