Scorecard

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI v North Weald on Sat 06 Jun 2015 at 1.30pm
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Won 38 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
308

(45.0 overs)
    
Zafir Nazir Not Out  18 3 3
Zaheer Nazir Not Out  31 4 2
Mark Vowels  
Charlie Turner  
James Brown Caught  75 12
Jason Brown Caught  153 19 4 1
Chris Holden  
James Cooper   1
Josh Gleeson  
William Zobel  
Mohsin Zamir   1

North Weald Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

North Weald Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
270 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Vowels10.0059319.675.90
Charlie Turner10.0054318.005.40
Zaheer Nazir10.0145145.004.50
Zafir Nazir10.0066166.006.60
Mohsin Zamir3.002400.008.00
James Brown2.0011111.005.50