Scorecard

Abridge v Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 13 Jun 2015 at 1.30pm
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Won 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Abridge Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
225 (44.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zafir Nazir10.0138312.673.80
Mark Vowels10.0059414.755.90
Zaheer Nazir10.0223123.002.30
Jacob Talbot5.0038138.007.60
Jason Brown4.0034134.008.50
James Brown5.002600.005.20

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
226

(44.4 overs)
    
Zafir Nazir Bowled  19 4
Zaheer Nazir Caught  4 1 2
Mark Vowels Not Out  13 1 1 1
Josh Gleeson Bowled  5 1
Chris Holden Caught  12 2 1
Rory McGurk Bowled  6 1
Tony Heard Bowled  7 1
Jacob Talbot Bowled  20 3
James Brown Bowled  15 3
Jason Brown Caught  98 10 2
William Zobel Not Out  0

Abridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.