Scorecard

Albury v Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 04 Jun 2016 at 1.30pm
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17w 6b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
26
156

(35.0 overs)
    
Matt Patmore Caught  11 2
Tony Brown Caught  4 1 1
Thomas Snelling Bowled  0 1
Matt Sporle Caught  0
Patrick Hearne Caught  3
Jack Morland Bowled  38 6 1
Mark West Not Out  56 8 1
Joshua Pilcher Not Out  18 4 1
Peter Fitzpatrick  
Andrew Wood   1
David Saker   1

Albury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Albury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 6b  
for 8 wickets
11
155 (36.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Fitzpatrick10.0345145.004.50
Andrew Wood6.012800.004.67
Tony Brown10.0043221.504.30
Joshua Pilcher5.0116116.003.20
David Saker4.021042.502.50
Mark West2.00700.003.50