Scorecard

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI v Thorley II on Sat 16 Jul 2016 at 1.30pm
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Won by 159 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 3b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
15
250

(45.0 overs)
    
Josh Gleeson Bowled  28 5 1
Oliver Patmore Caught  0 1
James Cooper Caught  35 7 1
Kieran Amos Caught  3
Jack Morland Bowled  49 9
Mark West Bowled  14 3
Tony Brown Caught  44 10 2
Paul Elby Caught  28 4 1 1
Andrew Wood Caught  18 1
Peter Fitzpatrick Not Out  15 1 1
David Saker Not Out  1

Thorley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Thorley II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
17
91 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Fitzpatrick10.0425212.502.50
Andrew Wood10.0222211.002.20
Tony Brown5.0015115.003.00
Oliver Patmore5.001535.003.00
David Saker3.00623.002.00
Paul Elby2.01200.001.00