Scorecard

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI v Birchanger II on Sat 30 Jul 2016 at 1.30pm
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Won by 144 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 13w 17b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
44
293

(45.0 overs)
    
Matt Patmore Caught  90 14
Matt Sporle Bowled  65 11 1
Joshua Pilcher Caught  12 1
Kieran Amos Lbw  0
Oliver Patmore Not Out  61 9
Paul Elby Caught  19 3 2
Tony Brown Lbw  0
Daniel Keating Not Out  2
Peter Fitzpatrick  
Andrew Wood   1
David Saker  

Birchanger II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Birchanger II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 2b  
for 9 wickets
5
149 (33.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Fitzpatrick10.0258229.005.80
Andrew Wood10.0148148.004.80
Tony Brown7.011434.672.00
Oliver Patmore6.0226213.004.33
David Saker1.00100.001.00
Daniel Keating0.50010.000.00