Scorecard

Braughing v Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 03 Jun 2017 at 1.30pm
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Won 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Braughing Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
198 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zafir Nazir10.003600.003.60
Jacob Talbot5.012300.004.60
Zaheer Nazir10.0141220.504.10
Zishan Panjwani6.0026126.004.33
Joshua Pilcher5.001900.003.80
Raja Zamir10.0140313.334.00

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
5
200

(41.4 overs)
    
Jason Brown   1 1
Zafir Nazir Bowled  0 1 0 1
Zaheer Nazir Caught  15 29 3 51.72
Henry Merrick Caught  61 48 7 2 127.08
Mohsin Zamir Caught  39 43 5 90.70 1
Raja Zamir Caught  17 21 2 80.95
Thomas Snelling Bowled  0 2 0
Zishan Panjwani Not Out  4 2 1 200 1
Jacob Talbot Not Out  32 43 5 74.42
Samuel Talbot Caught  26 38 4 68.42 1
Joshua Pilcher  

Braughing Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.