Scorecard

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI v Braughing on Sat 05 Aug 2017 at 1.30pm
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Won 56 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
14
216

(25.0 overs)
    
Rory McGurk Caught  6 7 85.71
Henry Merrick Bowled  107 64 9 4 167.19
Zafir Nazir Bowled  54 42 6 1 128.57
Zaheer Nazir  
Jacob Talbot Not Out  8 7 114.29
Samuel Talbot Bowled  2 4 50.0 1
Mohsin Zamir Caught  13 6 1 216.67
Raja Zamir   2
Charlie Turner Not Out  0 1 0
Zishan Panjwani  
James Brown Bowled  13 7 2 185.71

Braughing Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Braughing Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
6
160 (25.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Turner6.0021121.003.50
Zafir Nazir6.0036312.006.00
Raja Zamir2.003000.0015.00
Zaheer Nazir5.003900.007.80
Rory McGurk3.0011111.003.67
Jacob Talbot2.00900.004.50
James Brown1.001500.0015.00