Scorecard

Wormley II v Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 15 Jul 2017 at 1.30pm
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Lost by 50 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 7b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
30
206

(39.0 overs)
    
Josh Gleeson Lbw  6
Matt Sporle Bowled  13 2
James Cooper Bowled  113 16 3
James Brown Caught  0 1
William Zobel Bowled  0
Mark West Caught  19 4 1
Kieran Amos Caught  0 1
Matt Patmore Bowled  0
Peter Fitzpatrick Not Out  20 2 1
Andrew Wood Caught  5 1
David Saker Lbw  0 2

Wormley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wormley II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 6b  
for 9 wickets
12
256 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Fitzpatrick10.0146146.004.60
Andrew Wood10.0150150.005.00
James Cooper5.0034134.006.80
Matt Sporle3.002700.009.00
David Saker8.003949.754.88
James Brown9.0042142.004.67