Scorecard

Happisburg v Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Sunday XI on Mon 31 Jul 2017 at 2pm
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Lost 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
15
231

(40.0 overs)
    
Charlie Turner Retired Not Out  50 46 8 1 108.70
Thomas Snelling Retired Not Out  53 40 9 1 132.50
Patrick Hearne Caught  0 1 0
William Zobel Bowled  6 11 1 54.55
Daniel Talbot Caught  42 53 4 79.25
Paul Elby Bowled  46 26 8 176.92
Josh Gleeson Lbw  7 14 50.0
Andrew Wood Lbw  1 6 16.67
Kieran Amos Lbw  0 1 0
Jacob Talbot Not Out  8 6 1 133.33
Rory McGurk  

Happisburg Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Happisburg Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 3w 5b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
16
234 (38.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rory McGurk8.0131131.003.87
Andrew Wood5.003000.006.00
Jacob Talbot5.002300.004.60
Paul Elby6.003300.005.50
Daniel Talbot5.0044222.008.80
Charlie Turner3.002700.009.00
Thomas Snelling1.001800.0018.00
Patrick Hearne0.30400.008.00