Scorecard

Thaxted v Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 27 Apr 2008 at 2.30
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Won by 41 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
148

(0.0 overs)
    
Phil Maule Caught  3
Paul Harvey Bowled  8
Adam Curtis Caught  0 1 1
Paul Dawson Not Out  59
Simon Wasley Bowled  4
Robert Taylor Bowled  0 1
Mark Keefe Not Out  58
Robert Holland   1
Allan Sowter  
Rich Felstead  
Koyas Ahmed  

Thaxted Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Thaxted Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
107 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Taylor5.01919.001.80
Simon Wasley6.001125.501.83
Robert Holland5.0026126.005.20
Koyas Ahmed5.0126213.005.20
Rich Felstead3.001628.005.33
Allan Sowter2.00919.004.50