Scorecard

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI v Thorley I on Sat 19 May 2018 at 1.30
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Won by 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 12b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
31
223

(44.5 overs)
    
Rory McGurk Caught  19 3 1
Josh Beaumont Bowled  8 2 1 1
Zafir Nazir Caught  21 2 1
Mohsin Zamir Caught  40 5
Raja Zamir Run out  20 2
Oliver Patmore Not Out  19 2
Sam Robinson Caught  0
Charlie Boneham Bowled  0 1
Mark West Bowled  3 1
James Brown Bowled  61 8 2
Jason Brown Caught  5

Thorley I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Thorley I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
207 (44.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zafir Nazir9.013000.003.33
Raja Zamir9.0035217.503.89
Rory McGurk4.5023211.504.76
Sam Robinson6.0036136.006.00
Mohsin Zamir9.002939.673.22
Oliver Patmore7.0038138.005.43