Scorecard

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI v Thorley II on Sat 01 Sep 2018 at 1.30
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Won by 81 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 2b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
11
226

(40.0 overs)
    
Josh Gleeson Bowled  77 13
Tony Brown Caught  2 1
Kieran Amos Caught  7 1 1
Oliver Patmore Caught  36 3 1
Daniel Keating Bowled  11 2
William Zobel Caught  12 2
Morgan Cook Caught  1
Patrick Deehan Caught  29 5
Jason Brown Caught  27 2 1
Peter Fitzpatrick Not Out  10 1
Andrew Wood Not Out  3

Thorley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Thorley II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13nb 6w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
21
145 (39.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Fitzpatrick9.062000.002.22
Andrew Wood9.0134311.333.78
Patrick Deehan6.0031215.505.17
Jason Brown7.0220210.002.86
Oliver Patmore4.00818.002.00
Daniel Keating3.0012112.004.00
Morgan Cook1.001800.0018.00