Scorecard

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI v Stansted C.C on Sat 27 Apr 2019 at 1.30pm
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 12b  
for 10 wickets
17
145

(37.3 overs)
    
James Brown Lbw  1
Sam Robinson Caught  33 5 2
William Samuels Bowled  20 2
Charlie Boneham Caught  6 1
Harry Packer Caught  1
Daniel Hanna Caught  24 2 1
Charlie Law Caught  16 1
Oliver Patmore Run out  5 1
Matt Patmore Caught  20 2 1
David Saker Bowled  0 1
Paul Elby Not Out  2

Stansted C.C Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stansted C.C Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 7b  
for 9 wickets
22
146 (35.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Saker8.0028214.003.50
William Samuels6.101500.002.43
Sam Robinson8.0034217.004.25
Charlie Law5.0020210.004.00
Harry Packer5.0123123.004.60
Paul Elby3.0019119.006.33