Scorecard

Ilford Catholics v Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 24 Aug 2019 at 1.30pm
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Lost 50 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ilford Catholics Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
225 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Fitzpatrick9.023300.003.67
Sam Robinson9.0151151.005.67
Freddie Hannam6.0120120.003.33
Oliver Patmore4.002000.005.00
Louis Hannam2.003100.0015.50
Teddy Hepworth8.0131215.503.87
Rory McGurk7.0132216.004.57

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
175

(45.0 overs)
    
Rory McGurk Caught  40 4
James Brown Caught  11 1
Mark West Bowled  13 1 1
William Zobel Not Out  39 4 1
Teddy Hepworth Caught  10 2
Louis Hannam Caught  6
Sam Robinson Bowled  2
Oliver Patmore Bowled  2
Peter Fitzpatrick   1
Paul Elby Not Out  10 2
Freddie Hannam Caught  18 2

Ilford Catholics Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.