Scorecard

Wormley v Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 18 Jul 2020 at 1:00 PM
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
13
257

(40.0 overs)
    
Nick Price Caught  25 4 2
William Zobel Caught  114 18 2 1 1
Charlie Boneham Bowled  48 8
Dennis Earle Lbw  15 1
Mark West Bowled  2
Kieran Amos Not Out  21 2
Charlie Turner Lbw  15 2
Archie Racey Not Out  5 1
Peter Fitzpatrick  
David Tilman  
David Saker  

Wormley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wormley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 25w 7lb 
for 6 wickets
35
260 (39.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Turner8.0133311.004.13
David Tilman8.004300.005.37
Archie Racey4.005000.0012.50
Peter Fitzpatrick8.0139219.504.88
Kieran Amos8.0059159.007.38
David Saker3.303300.009.43