Scorecard

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Sunday XI v Presidents XI on Sun 30 Aug 2020 at 2pm
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Lost by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Presidents XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
218 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Tilman8.0027213.503.38
David Saker5.012300.004.60
Matthew Fuller6.0027127.004.50
Oliver Patmore2.002000.0010.00
George Mackenzie4.0018118.004.50
Fred Mackenzie4.002700.006.75
Kieran Amos3.002400.008.00
Jacob Talbot3.01818.002.67
Mark West3.001800.006.00
Josh Beaumont2.00818.004.00

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
216

(40.0 overs)
    
Josh Beaumont Retired Not Out  50 60 5 83.33 1
Henry Merrick Retired Not Out  51 49 6 104.08 1
Mark West Lbw  32 38 84.21
Jacob Talbot Caught  10 11 1 90.91
Oliver Patmore Not Out  40 26 4 153.85
Kieran Amos Caught  3 4 75.00
David Tilman Stumped  2 5 40.0
George Mackenzie Bowled  0
Fred Mackenzie   7 -14.29
Matthew Fuller Not Out  8 5 1 160.0
David Saker  

Presidents XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.