Scorecard

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI v Rickling Ramblers I on Sat 20 Jun 2009 at 1.30
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Lost 8 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
217

(0.0 overs)
    
Mark Keefe Caught  34
Ben Livings Caught  12
Phil Maule Caught  19
Jamie Williams Caught  43
Jonathan Taylor Bowled  30
Paul Dawson Lbw  16
Seb Forrest Bowled  0
Harry Lees Bowled  5
Chris Clayton-Smith Bowled  15
Josh Gleeson Not Out  9
Matt Taylor Bowled  0

Rickling Ramblers I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Rickling Ramblers I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
225 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Williams10.0072324.007.20
Seb Forrest10.0053226.505.30
Phil Maule10.05824.000.80
Paul Dawson10.0236136.003.60
Mark Keefe2.001500.007.50
Matt Taylor3.002700.009.00

  • Umpire :
    DAVID MARSH
  • Scorer :
    SQUAW CUT