Scorecard

Eastons v Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 31 May 2009 at 2.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
190

(0.0 overs)
    
Josh Gleeson Caught  2
Seb Forrest Caught  48
Matt Taylor Caught  41
Jonathan Taylor Run out  24
Paul Dawson Not Out  47
Mark Keefe Bowled  10
Harry Lees Not Out  0
Max Bohannon  
David Saker  
Joel Moscow  
Allan Sowter  

Eastons Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Eastons Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
187 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Seb Forrest6.0221121.003.50
Jonathan Taylor5.012900.005.80
Max Bohannon6.0024124.004.00
Joel Moscow9.0151151.005.67
Allan Sowter3.002200.007.33
Matt Taylor3.002100.007.00
David Saker3.0016116.005.33

  • Umpire :
    DAVID MARSH
  • Scorer :
    N D TREES