Scorecard

Overstrand v Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 31 Jul 2016 at 2pm
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Lost 9 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
13
252

(40.0 overs)
    
Charlie Turner Caught  37 6
Rory McGurk Bowled  65 11 2
Matt Hyam Bowled  25 4
Kieran Amos Lbw  0
Samuel Talbot Stumped  15 2
Mark West Bowled  21 1 2
Henry Merrick Caught  47 3 4
Jacob Talbot Caught  3
James Brown Bowled  11 2
Emily Smith Not Out  8 1
David Saker Not Out  3

Overstrand Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Overstrand Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 2b 8lb 
for 1 wickets
18
253 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Saker3.212200.006.60
Jacob Talbot5.002500.005.00
Henry Merrick5.405200.009.18
Charlie Turner5.0036136.007.20
Matt Hyam4.004100.0010.25
Emily Smith4.001900.004.75
James Brown3.003300.0011.00
Mark West1.001500.0015.00