Scorecard

Woodford Wells V v Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 20 May 2017 at 1.30pm
Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club Lost by 4 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodford Wells V Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 2b  
for 5 wickets
8
178 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Fitzpatrick4.0110110.002.50
Andrew Wood5.002900.005.80
A.N. Other6.0117117.002.83
James Cooper6.003900.006.50
Matt Sporle5.005200.0010.40
Mark West4.0029214.507.25

Stansted Hall & Elsenham Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 11w 4b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
24
174

(30.0 overs)
    
Matt Patmore Bowled  12
Matt Sporle Caught  19 3
James Cooper Run out  65 6 1
Mark West Bowled  0
Peter Fitzpatrick Bowled  15 1
Patrick Hearne Caught  18
William Zobel Not Out  16 2
A.N. Other Not Out  5
Kieran Amos  
Andrew Wood  
A.N. Other  

Woodford Wells V Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.